Results

Hurley Hoey 10k Run-Walk in Gurteen, Ennis Co Clare Saturday 11 March 2017. 11:00 am  
  Race Time  Name  Club    Number 
  1 00:33:47 KEITH LYNCH,  B. M. O. H. M 206
  2 00:34:43 BRIAN MURPHY,  Ennis Track AC M 218
  3 00:35:18 SEAN HANLY,  Galway City Harriers AC M 295
  4 00:35:27 JOHN WHIRSKERY,  South Galway AC M 292
  5 00:35:40 THOMAS GARRAHY,  Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M 121
  6 00:38:03 ALAN BYRNES,  Tulla M 100
  7 00:38:34 DECLAN MURPHY,  Go Tri M 140
  8 00:38:39 JAMES FLANAGAN,  Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M 120
  9 00:38:50 IMOGEN COTTER,  Ennis Track AC F 321
  10 00:38:59 JOHN HANNON,  B. M. O. H. M 17
  11 00:39:12 DAVID BARRY,  Clooney M 370
  12 00:39:13 MARK DALY,  Ennis Track AC M 388
  13 00:39:33 KIERAN DILLON,  St Marys AC M 317
  14 00:39:57 MARTIN LILLIS,  Doora-Barefield M 312
  15 00:40:02 LORNA DAVEY FITZGERALD,  Mallow F 303
  16 00:40:02 SHANE SIMCOX,  Mallow M 329
  17 00:40:15 BRYAN SHEEDY,  Limerick M 68
  18 00:40:16 PAT MORRISSEY,  Ennis Track AC M 299
  19 00:41:12 MICHAEL EUSTACE,  St Marys AC M 274
  20 00:41:18 DEREK LYNCH,  Fergus AC M 101
  21 00:41:52 ENDA O  LOUGHLIN,  Kilnamona M 117
  22 00:42:00 AIDAN BOHANNON,  Ennis M 37
  23 00:42:22 DAVID O SHEA,  Kilrush GAA M 240
  24 00:42:27 AIDAN DOWNES,  Fergus AC M 381
  25 00:42:32 ANNE MARIE CONNELLAN,  Ennis Track AC F 82
  26 00:42:43 PAT BAKER ,  Fountain M 147
  27 00:42:49 ADRIAN CASEY,  St Marys AC M 47
  28 00:42:54 PEADAR MC MAHON,  Kilrush GAA M 239
  29 00:43:20 MEAVE FLANNERY,  Derg AC F 283
  30 00:43:49 VINCENT WALL,  Kilmaley M 23
  31 00:43:50 CORMAC DOWNES,  Ennis M 316
  32 00:43:55 AISHLING BRODERICK,  Bodyke F 364
  33 00:44:31 CIARAN O DRISCOLL,  Doora-Barefield M 262
  34 00:45:00 ANNE MARIE BROOKS,  Doora-Barefield F 400
  35 00:45:18 JOE CONSIDINE,  Cooraclare M 77
  36 00:45:20 ALAN MC NAMARA,  Killenana M 38
  37 00:45:41 ADRIAN FENNELL,  Clare Crusaders M 343
  38 00:45:42 DENIS COGAN,  Cork M 273
  39 00:45:49 RITA BOLAND,  Ennis Track AC F 315
  40 00:46:04 CHRISTY POWER,  Limerick TRI club M 85
  41 00:46:13 PATSY FAHEY,  Doora-Barefield M 163
  42 00:46:18 JIM MOLONEY,  St Marys AC M 278
  43 00:46:24 RUAIRI CONCANNON,  Clarecastle M 376
  44 00:46:31 SEAMUS ENRIGHT,  Doora-Barefield M 220
  45 00:46:37 JIMMY DOYLE,  Ennis Track AC M 83
  46 00:46:37 SEAN WHELAN,  Ennis Track AC M 289
  47 00:46:41 SHIOFRA HASSETT,  Ennis F 56
  48 00:46:51 AIDAN CAHALANE,  Newmarket On Fergus M 300
  49 00:47:01 MAGS MALONE,  Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F 156
  50 00:47:29 ANTHONY GRIFFEY,  Clare Crusaders M 16
  51 00:47:36 ENDA KEEHAN,  Athenry AC M 49
  52 00:48:10 CIARAN JONES,  Ennis M 32
  53 00:48:11 DAMIEN O CONNELL,  Shannon Gaels M 270
  54 00:48:16 CHARLIE HANNON,  Doora-Barefield M 179
  55 00:48:25 FERGAL MC GRATH,  Ennis Track AC M 294
  56 00:48:30 IAN WILLIAMS,  Doora-Barefield M 297
  57 00:48:35 COLIN REID,  Ennis M 65
  58 00:48:36 CILLIAN FLANNAGAN,  Doora-Barefield M 162
  59 00:48:41 ESTHER WRIGHT,  Gort F 119
  60 00:49:04 JOHN MEEHAN,  Clare Crusaders M 124
  61 00:49:09 MORITZ WIDMER,  Doora-Barefield M 235
  62 00:49:15 JOHN MC INERNEY,  Ennis M 1
  63 00:49:21 CLAIRE O GRADY,  Newmarket On Fergus F 20
  64 00:49:25 TOMMY CALLINAN,  Doora-Barefield M 371
  65 00:49:26 RONAN MC HUGH,  Ennis Tri Club M 252
  66 00:49:33 COLIN MULLANEY,  Galway M 36
  67 00:49:50 LIAM MALONE,  Doora-Barefield M 209
  68 00:49:59 DECLAN MORRISSEY,  Ennis M 19
  69 00:50:08 MARK O CONNOR,  Doora-Barefield M 250
  70 00:50:24 GREG MAKONI,  Shannon M 284
  71 00:50:26 RICHARD RIORDAN,  Doora-Barefield M 307
  72 00:50:28 MEADHBH O CONNOR,  Doora-Barefield F 249
  73 00:50:37 BRIAN COUGHLAN,  Ennis M 8
  74 00:50:52 SHEILA PEAVSY,  Camross F 131
  75 00:51:03 SHARON HOGAN,  An Bru AC F 76
  76 00:51:14 FINTAN LEAMY,  Clooney M 355
  77 00:51:15 DEREK MC GANN,  Ennis M 7
  78 00:51:20 CLAIRE DEERING,  Nenagh F 5
  79 00:51:21 JAMSIE O CONNOR,  Doora-Barefield M 247
  80 00:51:22 EOIN MC MAHON,  Ennis M 359
  81 00:51:23 JOHN ROCHE,  St Johns AC M 286
  82 00:51:30 OISIN ENRIGHT,  Doora-Barefield M 406
  83 00:51:33 EABHA O DRISCOLL,  Doora-Barefield F 260
  84 00:51:38 AINE KEATING,  Manchester F 271
  85 00:51:42 VINCENT O MULLANE,  Quin M 251
  86 00:51:43 NESSA QUINN,  Shannon F 21
  87 00:51:44 JIM LOUGHNANE,  Feakle M 143
  88 00:51:45 JAMES TURNER,  Corofin M 360
  89 00:51:46 BERNARD HARTE,  South Galway AC M 3
  90 00:51:51 PAULINE HOEY,  Tulla M & T F 212
  91 00:51:58 CAROLINE ROCHFORD,  Tulla F 213
  92 00:52:15 JOE O REILLY,  Ennis M 390
  93 00:52:24 RORY KEOHANE,  Doora-Barefield M 146
  94 00:52:26 YVONNE PENDER,  Ennis Tri Club F 351
  95 00:52:42 SARAH HOEY,  Ennis F 11
  96 00:52:44 EILIS O KEEFE,  Quin F 107
  97 00:52:45 UNA CLUNE,  Ennis Tri Club F 145
  98 00:52:46 GLEN MONAGHAN,  Ennis M 118
  99 00:53:22 ANNE DOWNES,  Lissycasey F 380
  100 00:53:23 ANGELA GIBBONS,  Ennis F 31
  101 00:54:27 JOHN  O CONNELL,  Barefield M 246
  102 00:54:28 CAROLINE O CONNOR,  Doora-Barefield F 248
  103 00:54:41 EOIN QUINN,  Ennis M 139
  104 00:54:42 MICHELLE MC NAMARA,  Bodyke F 99
  105 00:54:43 CATHERINE DEEGAN,  Country Club Limerick F 157
  106 00:54:43 EILEEN REEVES,  Dooneen AC F 288
  107 00:54:44 GER MEEHAN,  Dooneen AC M 18
  108 00:54:45 DERMOT DALY,  Barefield M 241
  109 00:54:45 SINEAD DALY DILLON,  Nenagh F 4
  110 00:54:46 FERGAL O SULLIVAN,  Doora-Barefield F 238
  111 00:54:56 LOUISE TALTY,  Milltown Malbay Ladies  GAA F 81
  112 00:55:00 DAN KIELY,  Ogonnelloe M 30
  113 00:55:10 LEO NOLAN,  Doora-Barefield M 176
  114 00:55:24 ALAN MILLER,  Clooney M 377
  115 00:55:25 AISHLING CORBETT,  Clooney F 339
  116 00:55:29 MIKE GAVIN,  Limerick M 304
  117 00:55:32 LAURA LYONS,  Ennis F 44
  118 00:55:47 OLGA O SULLIVAN,  Quin F 291
  119 00:56:07 SEAN FRAWLEY,  Doora-Barefield M 290
  120 00:56:10 EVAN CREAVEN,  Doora-Barefield M 236
  121 00:56:13 CLAIRE WARREN,  Kilmaley F 51
  122 00:56:23 ALY MC GUINNESS,  Doora-Barefield M 365
  123 00:56:25 DENISE WALSH,  Bodyke F 363
  124 00:56:34 ORLA FLEMING,  Clogheen F 33
  125 00:56:35 AISHLING CONLON,  Ardnacrusha F 102
  126 00:56:36 MARY O CALLAGHAN,  Ennis F 78
  127 00:56:36 LYNDSAY FARRELL,  Ennis F 54
  128 00:56:44 BRIAN HALLINAN,  Ennis M 210
  129 00:57:03 AOIBHEANNE MC NAMARA,  Doora-Barefield F 108
  130 00:57:08 JACK DILLON,  Doora-Barefield M 296
  131 00:57:56 AINE QUIGNEY,  Clare Crusaders F 123
  132 00:57:57 ANNE MARIE NEVILLE,  Barefield F 91
  133 00:58:02 PAUL SHEEHAN,  Barefield M 245
  134 00:58:19 ENGUERRAND BRUSSEAUX,  Ennis M 70
  135 00:58:20 ANN FAIRBROTHER,  Love 2 Run Running Club F 352
  136 00:58:23 CATHAL MC MAHON,  Clooney M 358
  137 00:58:26 MARY MC MAHON,  Doora-Barefield F 403
  138 00:58:29 JENNIFER BENNETT,  Doora-Barefield F 208
  139 00:58:31 MARTIN HARTIGAN,  Scariff M 368
  140 00:58:32 BRENDAN RING,  Limerick M 127
  141 00:58:48 JOHN BYRNE,  Barefield M 90
  142 00:58:57 KAREN QUINN,  Ennis F 215
  143 00:58:59 JIM GRIFFIN,  Ennis M 104
  144 00:59:10 CAOILFHIONN MULHERN,  Ennis F 6
  145 00:59:45 EDEL MC GUANE,  Ennis F 46
  146 00:59:46 AINE MEEHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 135
  147 00:59:47 JOHN HEALY,  Bodyke M 41
  148 00:59:47 MARINA MULQUEEN,  Ennis M 148
  149 00:59:48 DENIS COLLINS,  Feakle M 28
  150 00:59:53 ELAINE SLATTERY,  Ennis F 269
  151 01:00:08 DAVID MORRISSEY,  Ennis M 35
  152 01:00:10 ALAN MORRISSEY,  Tubber M 73
  153 01:00:34 STEPHEN MALONE,  Clarecastle M 110
  154 01:00:39 TRACY CONNELLAN,  Doora-Barefield Female Walk 225
  155 01:00:44 LYNDA JACKSON,  Doora-Barefield F 234
  156 01:00:45 DEIRDRE O BRIEN,  Team Sophie Mul F 89
  157 01:00:58 EOIN MONAGHAN,  Doora-Barefield M 111
  158 01:01:38 CLARA MALONE,  Ennis F 53
  159 01:01:42 MAIRE CORBETT,  Clarecastle F 242
  160 01:01:51 BRENDA MC NAMARA,  Love 2 Run Running Club F 306
  161 01:02:03 CIARA WALSH,  Bodyke F 362
  162 01:02:06 DENISE O HALLORAN,  Bodyke F 27
  163 01:02:21 MICHAEL BROOKS,  Ennis M 34
  164 01:02:47 EAMON KEOGH,  Brierhill M 311
  165 01:02:52 ROISIN LEAMY,  Clooney F 130
  166 01:02:53 EABHA KEANE,  Ennis F 132
  167 01:03:06 ORLA HOEY,  Doora-Barefield F 272
  168 01:03:12 CHLOE MALONE,  Shannon F 103
  169 01:03:51 MICHAEL REILLY,  Ennis M 287
  170 01:03:51 ANN KIELY,  Ogonnelloe F 29
  171 01:04:13 TINA HORAN,  Galway F 313
  172 01:04:43 SHARON QUINN,  Doora-Barefield F 276
  173 01:04:48 URSULA MULCRONE,  Love 2 Run Running Club Female Walk 48
  174 01:05:08 RUTH NAGLE,  Doora-Barefield F 228
  175 01:05:30 EANNA O LOUGHLIN,  Doora-Barefield M 142
  176 01:05:51 BRENDAN TRAVERS,  Clarecastle M 325
  177 01:05:53 COLETTE BOHANNON,  Ennis F 214
  178 01:05:56 AINE NAGLE,  Doora-Barefield F 226
  179 01:06:03 NIALL REYNOLDS,  Kilmaley M 310
  180 01:06:57 JAMIE LYNCH,  Scariff Community College M 207
  181 01:06:57 SHANE MALONE,  Doora-Barefield M 404
  182 01:06:58 BRIAN MURPHY,  Kilmacud Crokes M 9
  183 01:07:24 TRISH BUTLER CAREY,  Ennis F 58
  184 01:07:28 OONAGH TUOHY,  St Cronans AC F 369
  185 01:07:37 SIUN MC NAMARA,  Doora-Barefield F 109
  186 01:08:06 LIAM FLYNN,  Doora-Barefield M 254
  187 01:08:27 ISAAC CORBETT,  Quin M 335
  188 01:08:28 MATTHEW CORBETT,  Quin M 328
  189 01:09:42 THOMAS BARRY,  Doora-Barefield M 405
  190 01:10:02 BRIAN DUNNE,  Corofin M 153
  191 01:10:25 DARRAGH MONAGHAN,  Doora-Barefield M 113
  192 01:10:34 GEAROID BARRY,  Doora-Barefield M 407
  193 01:10:40 CIARA FRAWLEY,  Ennis Track AC F 408
  194 01:12:10 EMER KENNEALLY,  Limerick F 75
  195 01:13:00 CAROLE FRAWLEY,  Ennis F 253
  196 01:14:20 MONA QUEALLY,  Doora-Barefield F 386
  197 01:14:20 AISHLING CLANCY,  Fergus AC "B" F 136
  198 01:16:06 MAIREAD MEADE TARPEY,  Tuam A.C. F 268
  199 01:17:00 JOE LYNCH,  Kilmaley M 87
  200 01:17:15 CATHAL DORGAN,  Doora-Barefield M 409
  201 01:17:57 DARA BOHANNON Doora-Barefield M 277
  202 01:18:27 THERESA BOHANNON,  Doora-Barefield F 308
  203 01:18:33 MAIREAD FROST,  Kilkishen F 314
  204 01:19:21 MARIE O HALLORAN,  Ennis Female Walk 204
  205 01:19:22 EOIN BEGLEY,  Ennis M 366
  206 01:19:42 HELEN MEEHN,  St Joseph's F 264
  207 01:19:43 DENIS MEEHAN,  Doora-Barefield M 265
  208 01:20:07 HENRY KENNEDY,  Doora-Barefield M 205
  209 01:20:30 PATRICK KENIRY,  Doora-Barefield M 337
  210 01:20:55 MEGAN CORBETT,  Quin F 334
  211 01:21:04 LORRAINE GAVIN,  Limerick F 305
  212 01:21:04 JOHN TUOHY,  Feakle M 125
  213 01:21:05 KEVIN BURKE,  Ind. M 230
  214 01:22:25 MARY HALLINAN,  Quin F 257
  215 01:22:27 ZARA HALLINAN,  Ennis Female Walk 211
  216 01:22:36 OLIVIA O CONNOR,  Doora-Barefield F 165
  217 01:22:37 PAULINE MONAGHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 112
  218 01:22:46 BREDA O DRISCOLL,  Doora-Barefield F 259
  219 01:22:54 JOE LITTLETON,  Clooney M 301
  220 01:23:09 MICHAEL HOEY,  Clooney M 302
  221 01:23:11 DONAGH VAUGHAN,  Ennis M 389
  222 01:23:12 VALERIE LEAMY,  Clooney F 129
  223 01:23:17 J LYNCH,  Doora-Barefield M 411
  224 01:23:17 ANNE MALONEY,  Ennis Female Walk 59
  225 01:24:12 TREAS MOLLOY,  Doora-Barefield F 332
  226 01:24:39 ANNE GRIFFIN,  Crusheen F 175
  227 01:24:58 CLAIRE GRIFFIN,  Love 2 Run Running Club F 177
  228 01:25:22 JOE HALLINAN,  Quin M 258
  229 01:25:57 MARIE DILLEEN,  Doora-Barefield F 244
  230 01:25:58 JOE DILLEEN,  Doora-Barefield M 243
  231 01:26:05 JOY LYNCH,  Ind. M 410
  232 01:26:06 JOHN STAUNTON,  Ennis M 237
  233 01:26:36 PATRICIA BREEN,  Ruan F 320
  234 01:27:03 JOE DEVANE,  Ennis M 144
  235 01:27:10 TOM KIRRANE,  Ennis M 134
  236 01:28:11 KEITH D ARCY,  Ennis M 375
  237 01:28:20 THERESA WALL,  Doora-Barefield F 293
  238 01:28:23 PAUL KIRRANE ,  Ennis M 133
  239 01:28:25 GIRL ENRIGHT,  Doora-Barefield F 203
  240 01:28:26 SINEAD CAREY,  Doora-Barefield F 154
  241 01:28:32 ORLA COMMONS,  Doora-Barefield F 155
  242 01:29:14 ORLA HURLEY,  St Joseph's F 280
  243 01:30:12 A HURLEY,  Doora-Barefield F 412
  244 01:30:13 MARY BARRY,  St Joseph's F 281
  245 01:30:14 ISABEL GILLANE,  Ennis F 128
  246 01:30:15 MARTINA BYRNE,  Galway Female Walk 50
  247 01:30:16 ROISIN REID,  Ennis Female Walk 66
  248 01:30:25 MICHELLE O CONNELL,  St Joseph's Female Walk 43
  249 01:30:44 MARY CAHIR,  Tulla F 382
  250 01:30:45 ANGELA O FLANAGAN,  Ennis Female Walk 74
  251 01:30:57 SIOBHAN KING,  Ennis Female Walk 52
  252 01:30:58 MARGARET CONNELLAN,  Kilmaley F 84
  253 01:31:00 EILISH O FLAHERTY,  Ennis Female Walk 72
  254 01:31:17 AISLING CAREY,  Doora-Barefield F 413
  255 01:31:45 NIAMH MULLIGAN,  Doora-Barefield F 387
  256 01:31:45 NIAMH COONEY,  Tulla F 336
  257 01:31:46 CORMAC MAHER,  Doora M 62
  258 01:31:47 ODRAN O CONNELL,  Doora-Barefield M 414
  259 01:31:53 PAUDIE NAGLE,  Doora-Barefield M 415
  260 01:31:57 SEAN BREEN,  Barefield M 115
  261 01:31:59 NIALL TALTY,  Doora-Barefield M 416
  262 01:31:59 ELLEN MEANEY,  Doora-Barefield F 338
  263 01:32:26 ORLA MEEHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 122
  264 01:32:27 LEANNE MEANEY,  Doora-Barefield F 347
  265 01:33:14 LAURA BUTLER,  Doora-Barefield F 79
  266 01:33:15 AVA LENIHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 372
  267 01:33:15 MARIAN KENNEALLY,  Miltown Malbay Female Walk 15
  268 01:33:16 MAIREAD ENRIGHT,  Doora-Barefield F 201
  269 01:33:16 DERBHLA CORBETT,  Quin F 326
  270 01:33:17 MAIREAD MEEHAN,  Ennis F 356
  271 01:34:00 AVA CORBETT,  Quin F 327
  272 01:34:01 FIONA NOLAN,  Crusheen Female Walk 55
  273 01:34:02 ANTHONY O HALLORAN,  Doora-Barefield M 256
  274 01:34:03 MARK REIDY,  Doora-Barefield Male Walk 285
  275 01:34:04 NOEL SINGLETON,  Doora-Barefield M 151
  276 01:34:30 ELMA HERBERT,  Doora-Barefield F 348
  277 01:34:31 BERNIE O FLAHERTHY,  Ennis Female Walk 71
  278 01:34:33 HANNAH MEANEY,  Doora-Barefield F 417
  279 01:34:38 SAIDHBH WOODS,  Doora-Barefield F 418
  280 01:35:12 AMY MC ENNIS,  Ennis F 180
  281 01:35:31 EDEL MURPHY,  Ennis F 349
  282 01:35:33 VERA MURPHY,  Ennis F 350
  283 01:35:49 ELLA BOHANNON,  St Joseph's All Ladies 282
  284 01:35:49 MILLIE HADDEN,  Doora-Barefield F 126
  285 01:36:00 TERESA MURTAGH,  Love 2 Run Running Club F 379
  286 01:36:50 AOIBHINN FEIGHEHRY,  Doora-Barefield F 322
  287 01:36:51 ROBYN O NEILL,  Doora-Barefield F 323
  288 01:36:51 LAOISE MESKILL,  Doora-Barefield F 324
  289 01:37:01 CAIMIN FLANNERY,  Cork M 22
  290 01:37:01 DECLAN HANNON,  Doora-Barefield M 178
  291 01:38:33 DONNACHA O DONOVAN,  Clooney M 341
  292 01:39:38 EMER MOYNIHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 137
  293 01:39:46 CLIONADH O DONOVAN,  Quin F 342
  294 01:40:34 ANNA COURTNEY,  Doora-Barefield F 149
  295 01:40:35 ELLA COURTNEY,  Doora-Barefield F 150
  296 01:40:36 CHRIS KEARNEY,  Doora-Barefield M 420
  297 01:41:36 DEBBIE LENIHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 373
  298 01:41:36 LARRY HALLY,  Ennis M 401
  299 01:41:37 SEAN LENIHAN,  Doora-Barefield M 374
  300 01:41:47 BARRY O DRISCOLL,  Doora-Barefield M 261
  301 01:41:52 EMILY SCOVELL,  Colaiste Mhuire Ennis F 346
  302 01:41:52 AINE BARRY,  Doora-Barefield F 344
  303 01:41:53 EILEEN BARRY,  Doora-Barefield F 345
  304 01:43:40 EMER HANRAHAN,  Doora-Barefield F 421
  305 01:43:42 AOIFE BYRNE,  Doora-Barefield F 114
  306 01:44:12 KATHLEEN DILLON,  Doora-Barefield F 298
  307 01:44:13 MOLLY GRACE,  Doora-Barefield F 333
  308 01:44:39 CONALL O DONOVAN,  Clooney M 340
  309 01:45:04 MARY MILLANE,  Ennis F 385
  310 01:45:04 BREDA HANNON,  Quin F 378
  311 01:45:16 CHRISTY O LOUGHLIN,  Doora-Barefield M 141
  312 01:45:17 JOHN MILLANE,  Ennis M 384
  313 01:48:00 ANN GALLERY,  Doora-Barefield F 167
  314 01:48:02 HELEN GALLERY,  Doora-Barefield F 168
  315 01:48:15 TOD FINLAY,  Ennis M 161
  316 01:48:17 KATE MAHER,  Doora Female Walk 61
  317 01:48:27 MARY REDDAN,  Ennis F 158
  318 01:48:27 FIONA HENNESSY,  Doora-Barefield F 422
  319 01:48:57 MEIBH SHINNERS,  Doora-Barefield F 224
  320 01:48:59 LAURA MC MAHON,  Ennis F 309
  321 01:49:14 JOAN MC GOVERN,  Ardnacrusha Female Walk 12
  322 01:49:15 JAMES MC GOVERN,  Ardnacrusha Male Walk 13
  323 01:49:34 MARY DUNWORTH,  Corbally Female Walk 14
  324 01:50:52 YVONNE KELLY,  Doora-Barefield F 219
  325 01:51:06 DEIRBHLE DORGAN,  Doora-Barefield F 423
  326 01:53:23 SUZANNE GEOGHEGAN,  Ennis F 105
  327 01:53:26 COLLETTE COUGHLAN,  Ennis Female Walk 63
  328 01:53:29 DEIRDRE GEOGHEGAN,  Ennis Female Walk 64
  329 01:54:05 HELENE SHINNERS,  Doora-Barefield F 222
  330 01:54:05 MARY ENRIGHT,  Doora-Barefield F 318
             
All Ladies Race Time  Name  Club    Number 
  1 00:38:50 IMOGEN COTTER,  Ennis Track AC F 321
  2 00:40:02 LORNA DAVEY FITZGERALD,  Mallow F 303
  3 00:42:32 ANNE MARIE CONNELLAN,  Ennis Track AC F 82
  4 00:43:20 MEAVE FLANNERY,  Derg AC F 283
  5 00:43:55 AISHLING BRODERICK,  Bodyke F 364
  6 00:45:00 ANNE MARIE BROOKS,  Doora-Barefield F 400
  7 00:45:49 RITA BOLAND,  Ennis Track AC F 315
  8 00:46:41 SHIOFRA HASSETT,  Ennis F 56
  9 00:47:01 MAGS MALONE,  Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F 156
  10 00:48:41 ESTHER WRIGHT,  Gort F 119
  11 00:49:21 CLAIRE O GRADY,  Newmarket On Fergus F 20
  12 00:50:28 MEADHBH O CONNOR,  Doora-Barefield F 249
  13 00:50:52 SHEILA PEAVSY,  Camross F 131
  14 00:51:03 SHARON HOGAN,  An Bru AC F 76
  15 00:51:20 CLAIRE DEERING,  Nenagh F 5
  16 00:51:33 EABHA O DRISCOLL,  Doora-Barefield F 260
  17 00:51:38 AINE KEATING,  Manchester F 271
  18 00:51:43 NESSA QUINN,  Shannon F 21
  19 00:51:51 PAULINE HOEY,  Tulla M & T F 212
  20 00:51:58 CAROLINE ROCHFORD,  Tulla F 213
All Men Race Time  Name  Club    Number 
  1 00:33:47 KEITH LYNCH,  B. M. O. H. M 206
  2 00:34:43 BRIAN MURPHY,  Ennis Track AC M 218
  3 00:35:18 SEAN HANLY,  Galway City Harriers AC M 295
  4 00:35:27 JOHN WHIRSKERY,  South Galway AC M 292
  5 00:35:40 THOMAS GARRAHY,  Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M 121
  6 00:38:03 ALAN BYRNES,  Tulla M 100
  7 00:38:34 DECLAN MURPHY,  Go Tri M 140
  8 00:38:39 JAMES FLANAGAN,  Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M 120
  9 00:38:59 JOHN HANNON,  B. M. O. H. M 17
  10 00:39:12 DAVID BARRY,  Clooney M 370
  11 00:39:13 MARK DALY,  Ennis Track AC M 388
  12 00:39:33 KIERAN DILLON,  St Marys AC M 317
  13 00:39:57 MARTIN LILLIS,  Doora-Barefield M 312
  14 00:40:02 SHANE SIMCOX,  Mallow M 329
  15 00:40:15 BRYAN SHEEDY,  Limerick M 68
  16 00:40:16 PAT MORRISSEY,  Ennis Track AC M 299
  17 00:41:12 MICHAEL EUSTACE,  St Marys AC M 274
  18 00:41:18 DEREK LYNCH,  Fergus AC M 101
  19 00:41:52 ENDA O  LOUGHLIN,  Kilnamona M 117
  20 00:42:00 AIDAN BOHANNON,  Ennis M 37